Welcome! The OSAA Playoffs are underway. All playoff games are only available on the NFHS.  nfhsnetwork.com/affiliates/tablerocksports for football, volleyball, boys and girls soccer playoffs.  DVD copies of events are also available through the NFHS Network.

Basketball/Wrestling Video Game Schedule

WINTER  2015-16  Table Rock Sports Schedule
Friday 4-Dec Girls BB South Medford v Clackamas 7:00 PM
Friday 4-Dec Boys BB West Albany at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Saturday 5-Dec Boys BB Crater at North Medford 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9-Dec Wrestling Eagle Pont at Crater Comets Dual 5:45 PM
Thursday 10-Dec Boys BB Crater Tournament Boys v Ridgview 6:15 PM
10-Dec Girls BB Crater Tournament Girls v Ridgview 8:00 PM
Friday 11-Dec Boys BB South Medford v Sunset 7:00 PM
Friday 11-Dec Boys BB Jesuit at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 11-Dec Girls BB Bend at Grants Pass 6:00 PM
Friday 11-Dec Girls BB Crater Tournament Girls TBA
Friday 11-Dec Boys BB Crater Tournament Boys TBA
Saturday 12-Dec Boys BB South Medford v Jesuit 1:30 PM
Saturday 12-Dec Boys BB Sunset at North Medford 12:45 PM
Saturday 12-Dec Boys BB Brookings at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Saturday 12-Dec Girls BB Crater Tournament Girls TBA
Saturday 12-Dec Boys BB Crater Tournament Boys TBA
Tuesday 15-Dec Girls BB North Medford at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Wednesday 16-Dec Girls BB Mazama at North Medford 7:00 PM
Wednesday 16-Dec Wrestling Henley at Crater Comets Dual 7:00 PM
Saturday 19-Dec Wrestling Grants Pass Winter Kickoff Finals TBA
Monday 21-Dec Girls BB Sherwood at Grants Pass TBA
Monday 28-Dec Boys BB Abby’s Holiday Tournament -South TBA
Monday 28-Dec Boys BB Abby’s Holiday Tournament -North TBA
Tuesday 29-Dec Boys BB Abby’s Holiday Tournament-South TBA
Tuesday 29-Dec Boys BB Abby’s Holiday Tournament-North TBA
Wednesday 30-Dec Boys BB Abby’s Holiday Tournament-South TBA
Wednesday 30-Dec Boys BB Abby’s Holiday Tournament-North TBA
Tuesday 5-Jan Girls BB South Eugene at North Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 5-Jan Girls BB Sheldon at South Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 5-Jan Boys BB Willamette at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Wednesday 6-Jan Wrestling Phoenix at Crater Comets Dual 7:00 PM
Thursday 7-Jan Wrestling South Medford at Grants Pass Dual 7:00 PM
Friday 8-Jan Girls BB Willamette at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 8-Jan Boys BB Thurston at South Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 8-Jan Boys BB South Eugene at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Friday 8-Jan Girls BB Marist Catholic at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Tueday 12-Jan Girls BB Crater Comets at Ashland 6:00 PM
Tueday 12-Jan Boys BB Crater Comets at Ashland 7:30 PM
Friday 15-Jan Boys BB Willamette at South Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 15-Jan Girls BB Sheldon at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Friday 15-Jan Girls BB Churcnill at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Tuesday 19-Jan Girls BB North Medford at South Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 19-Jan Boys BB South Medford at North Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 19-Jan Girls BB Roseburg at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Tuesday 19-Jan Girls BB Crater at Eagle Point 6:15 PM
Tuesday 19-Jan Boys BB Crater at Eagle Point 7:45 PM
Wednesday 20-Jan Wrestling North Medford at Grants Pass Dual 7:00 PM
Wednesday 20-Jan Wrestling Crater at Eagle Point 7:00 PM
Friday 22-Jan Boys BB Sheldon at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 22-Jan Girls BB South Eugene at South Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 22-Jan Girls BB Thurston at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Tuesday 26-Jan Girls BB Grants Pass at North Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 26-Jan Boys BB North Medford at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Tuesday 26-Jan Boys BB Roseburg at South Medford 7:00 PM
Thursday 28-Jan Wrestling South Medford at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 29-Jan Boys BB South Eugene at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 29-Jan Boys BB Sheldon at South Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 29-Jan Girls BB Willamette at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Friday 29-Jan Girls BB North Eugene at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Saturday 30-Jan Wrestling Crater Classic Finals TBA
Tuesday 2-Feb Girls BB Roseburg at North Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 2-Feb Girls BB Grants Pass at South Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 2-Feb Boys BB South Medford at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Wednesday 3-Feb Wrestling Crater Comets at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 5-Feb Boys BB Willamette at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 5-Feb Girls BB Thurston at South Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 5-Feb Girls BB South Eugene at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Friday 5-Feb Boys BB Marist Catholic at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Tuesday 9-Feb Girls BB South Medford at North Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 9-Feb Boys BB North Medford at South Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 9-Feb Boys BB Roseubrg at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Tuesday 9-Feb Girls BB Ashland at Crater Comets 6:00 PM
Tuesday 9-Feb Boys BB Ashland at Crater Comets 7:30 PM
Friday 12-Feb Girls BB Thurston at North Medford 5:30 PM
Friday 12-Feb Boys BB Thurston at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 12-Feb Girls BB Willamette at South Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 12-Feb Boys BB Sheldon at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Friday 12-Feb Boys BB Churchill at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Saturday 13-Feb Wrestling District Meet Finals TBA
Tuesday 16-Feb Girls BB North Medford at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Tuesday 16-Feb Boys BB Grants Pass at North Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 16-Feb Girls BB Roseburg at South Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 16-Feb Girls BB Eagle Point at Crater 6:00 PM
Tuesday 16-Feb Boys BB Eagle Point at Crater 7:30 PM
Friday 19-Feb Girls BB Sheldon at North Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 19-Feb Boys BB South Eugene at South Medford 7:00 PM
Friday 19-Feb Boys BB Thurston at Grant Pass 7:00 PM
Friday 19-Feb Girls BB Springfield at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Tuesday 23-Feb Boys BB Roseburg at North Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 23-Feb Girls BB South Medford at Grants Pass 7:00 PM
Tuesday 23-Feb Boys BB Grants Pass at South Medford 7:00 PM
Tuesday 23-Feb Boys BB Springfield at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Friday 26-Feb Boys BB North Eugene at Crater Comets 7:00 PM
Posted in

Pete Belcastro

Reader Interactions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *