High School Sports Suspended at this time.  Watch our Video On Demand for past events. Stay tuned for further updates! Subscribe to our YouTube Channel.  Please stay safe!

THE CHASE TO THE OSAA FOOTBALL TITLES BEGINS

Here is a look at the 6A, 5A & 4A OSAA  Prep ‘Play-In’ Round matchups and Final Rankings.

6A  Teams with byes on Nov. 4th:

Southwest – Sheldon, South Medford, Roseburg, Thurston 
Special District 1 – Grant
Metro – Jesuit, Southridge, Sunset 
Mt. Hood – Central Catholic, Gresham, Barlow 
Three Rivers – Lake Oswego, West Linn, Canby 
Pacific – Tigard, Tualatin, Century, McMinnville                  
Central Valley –  Sprague, West Salem, South Salem 

6A  PLAY-IN  ROUND-Nov. 4th

Reynolds (2-7)    @    North Salem(4-5)

McKay (2-7)        @     Westview (2-7)

Hillsboro(0-9)    @    Lincoln(5-4)

S. Eugene(0-9)   @     Centennial (4-5)

Clackamas (1-8)  @     Forest Grove (3-6)

Newberg (3-6)    @    OregonCity(5-4)

N. Medford(1-8) @     David Douglas (2-7)

Grants Pass        (3-6)        @     McNary (3-6)

Beaverton(3-6)  @     Crater (5-4)

Glencoe (2-7)     @     Lakeridge (5-4)

Aloha (4-5)                @     Redmond (3-6)

FINAL  OSAA  6A  POWER RANKINGS  2011

1      Lake Oswego(9-0)

2       Sheldon (9-0)

3      West Linn(7-2)

4       Jesuit (6-3)

5       Tigard (9-0)

6       Central Catholic (7-2)

7       Grant (7-2)

8      South Medford(8-1)

9      Roseburg(7-2)

10  Canby (5-4)

 

5A  PLAY-IN  ROUND-Nov. 4th

NORTH DIVISON
Benson (2-7)          @     Sherwood (9-0)
Wilson (3-6)           @     Wilsonville (7-2)
Milwaukie (1-8)       @     Pendleton (7-2) 
Franklin (3-6)          @     Liberty (5-4) 
The Dalles (1-7)      @     St. Helens (5-4)
Parkrose (3-6)         @     Jefferson (5-4) 
Hood River (3-6)     @     Sandy (3-6)
Putnam (3-6)         @     Hermiston (5-4) 
 
SOUTH  DIVISION
Summit (5-4) @     Marist (8-0) 
Marshfield (1-7)      @     Mt. View (7-1)
Springfield (3-5)      @     West Albany (7-2)
Woodburn (5-4)      @     Bend (6-2)
Willamette (5-3)     @     Lebanon (6-3) 
Churchill (5-3)         @     Corvallis (6-3) 
Crescent Valley (5-4) @   Ashland (6-2)
Eagle Point (4-4)     @     Silverton (7-2) 

 FINAL  OSAA  5A  POWER  RANKINGS 2011

1       Sherwood  (9-0)

2       Marist  (8-0)

3      Mt.View(7-1)

4      West Albany(7-2)

5       Bend (6-2)

6      Lebanon(6-3)

7      Corvallis(6-3)

8      Ashland(6-2)

9       Silverton (7-2)

10  Wilsonville (7-2)

 

4A  PLAY-IN ROUND-Nov. 4th

 Mac Hi (1-7)               @     Baker (6-2)

CrookCounty(3-6)      @    Ontario(5-4)

La Grande (3-5)          @     Stayton (4-5)

Estacada (1-8)            @    Roosevelt(6-3)

Yamhill-Carlton (2-7)   @     LaSalle (9-0)

Scappoose (6-3)          @    Gladstone(7-2)

Molalla (5-4)               @    Astoria(7-2)

Madras (4-4)            @     Banks (7-1)

 

Cascade (3-6)             @    Elmira(8-1)

Philomath (5-3)           @     Sweet Home (7-2)

Sisters (2-7)             @     Central (8-1)

Cottage Grove(3-6)     @    Newport(7-2)

Hidden Valley (3-6)     @     Siuslaw (8-0)

Henley (4-5)               @    North Bend(8-1)

Douglas (6-3)             @    NorthValley(6-3)

Brookings (3-5)           @     KlamathUnion(6-2)

 FINAL  OSAA  4A  POWER  RANKINGS 2011

1       Siuslaw (8-0)

2      La Salle(9-0)

3      Elmira(8-1)

4       Central (8-1)

5      Newport(7-2)

6      Douglas(6-3)

7      North Bend(8-1)

8       Baker (6-2)

9      Ontario(5-4)

10  Philomath (5-3)

3A & 2A & 1A 

Rankings freeze Nov. 5th, and Teams qualify for automatic seeding in to

16-team Playoff brackets

 

 

Posted in

Jay Reese

Reader Interactions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *