Welcome to Table Rock Sports' 30th athletic season. Please check schedules as game and game times may change due to poor air quality or COVID issues.  We try our best to accommodate these sudden changes but cannot do all.  DVD copies of all events are available through the NFHS Network.

#5 BEND at #11 SUMMIT FOOTBALL ONLINE:TOP-10 SCHEDULE

 

AP  Class 6A  Football Poll Week-6 Oct. 4

1. Sheldon (6-0)                    vs.       Crater

2.Lake Oswego(6-0)          @        #5 Lakeridge

3.South Medford(6-0)         vs.       Thurston

4. Tigard (6-0)                       vs.       #8 Tualatin

5.  Lakeridge (5-0)                vs.       #2Lake Oswego

6. Roseburg(5-1)                 @       S. Eugene

7.  Grant  (4-1)                       @        W. Linn

8. Tualatin (3-1)                     @        #4 Tigard

9.  Jesuit (3-2)                       vs.       Westview

10.Central Catholic (3-2)      @        Centennial

 Thurston, Gresham, W. Linn, Aloha

 

 

 

AP  Class 5A  Football Poll Week-6  Oct. 4

1. Marist (6-0)                        @        Churchill  

2. Sherwood (6-0)                 @        #9 Wilsonville

3.Corvallis(4-1)                    @        Woodburn

4. Mt. View (4-1)                   @        Redmond

5. Bend (5-0)                        @        Summit   6:40p ESPN 940-AM  www.playactionsportsmedia.com

6.Lebanon(4-1)                   @       S. Albany

7. West Albany (4-1)             @        #10CrescentValley

8.Ashland(4-1)                     @       N. Eugene

9. Wilsonville  (5-1)               vs.       #1 Sherwood

10.CrescentValley(3-2)      vs.       #7 W.Albany

10. Silverton (4-1)                 @       Dallas

 Summit,Willamette

 

 

 AP  Class 4A  Football Poll Week-6  Oct. 4

1. Central (5-0)                      vs.       Cascade

2. Siuslaw (4-0)                     vs.       #6Douglas

3.North Bend(5-0)               vs.       Brookings

4.Astoria(4-1)                      @        Yamhill-Carlton

5. LaSalle (5-0)                     @       N. Marion

6.Douglas(4-1)                    @        #2 Siuslaw

7. Elmira (4-1)                       @        Sisters

8.Newport (4-1)                   @        Stayton

9. Banks (3-1)                        vs.       #10 Scappoose                               

10. Scappoose (3-2)            @        #9 Banks

 Baker,Gladstone, N. Valley, S. Home

 

 

Posted in

Jay Reese

Reader Interactions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *